List of school districts in Wisconsin
Appearance
This is a complete list of school districts in the state of Wisconsin.
CESA 1[edit]
Kenosha County[edit]
Milwaukee County[edit]
- Brown Deer School District
- Cudahy School District
- Fox Point J2 School District
- Franklin Public School District
- Glendale-River Hills School District
- Greendale School District
- Greenfield School District
- Hamilton School District
- Hartland-Lakeside J3 School District
- Maple Dale-Indian Hill School District
- Milwaukee School District
- Nicolet Union High Sch District
- Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District
- Saint Francis School District
- Shorewood School District
- South Milwaukee School District
- Wauwatosa School District
- West Allis-West Milwaukee School District
- Whitefish Bay School District
- Whitnall School District
Ozaukee County[edit]
Racine County[edit]
Washington County[edit]
Waukesha County[edit]
- Arrowhead UHS School District
- Elmbrook School District
- Kettle Moraine School District
- Lake Country School District
- Menomonee Falls School District
- Merton Community School District
- Mukwonago School District
- Muskego-Norway School District
- New Berlin School District
- Norris School District
- North Lake School District
- Oconomowoc Area School District
- Pewaukee School District
- Richmond School District
- Stone Bank School District
- Swallow School District
- Waukesha School District
CESA 2[edit]
Dane County[edit]
- Belleville School District
- Cambridge School District
- De Forest Area School District
- Deerfield Community School District
- Madison Metropolitan School District
- Marshall School District
- McFarland School District
- Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District
- Monona Grove School District
- Mount Horeb Area School District
- Oregon School District
- Stoughton Area School District
- Sun Prairie Area School District
- Verona Area School District
- Waunakee Community School District
- Wisconsin Heights School District
Green County[edit]
Jefferson County[edit]
Kenosha County[edit]
Racine County[edit]
- Burlington Area School District
- Dover #1 School District
- North Cape School District
- Norway J7 School District
- Randall J1 School District
- Raymond #14 School District
- Union Grove J1 School District
- Union Grove UHS School District
- Washington-Caldwell School District
- Waterford Graded J1 School District
- Waterford UHS School District
- Yorkville J2 School District
Rock County[edit]
Walworth County[edit]
- Big Foot UHS School District
- Delavan-Darien School District
- East Troy Community School District
- Elkhorn Area School District
- Fontana J8 School District
- Geneva J4 School District
- Genoa City J2 School District
- Lake Geneva J1 School District
- Lake Geneva-Genoa City UHS School District
- Linn J4 School District
- Linn J6 School District
- Sharon J11 School District
- Walworth J1 School District
- Whitewater Unified School District
- Williams Bay School District
CESA 3[edit]
Crawford County[edit]
Grant County[edit]
Iowa County[edit]
Lafayette County[edit]
Richland County[edit]
Sauk County[edit]
Vernon County[edit]
CESA 4[edit]
Buffalo County[edit]
Jackson County[edit]
Juneau County[edit]
La Crosse County[edit]
Monroe County[edit]
Trempealeau County[edit]
Vernon County[edit]
CESA 5[edit]
Adams County[edit]
Columbia County[edit]
Dodge County[edit]
Green Lake County[edit]
Juneau County[edit]
Marquette County[edit]
Portage County[edit]
Sauk County[edit]
Waupaca County[edit]
Waushara County[edit]
Wood County[edit]
CESA 6[edit]
Dodge County[edit]
Fond du Lac County[edit]
Green Lake County[edit]
Outagamie County[edit]
Washington County[edit]
Waupaca County[edit]
Winnebago County[edit]
CESA 7[edit]
Brown County[edit]
Calumet County[edit]
Door County[edit]
Kewaunee County[edit]
Manitowoc County[edit]
Outagamie County[edit]
Sheboygan County[edit]
CESA 8[edit]
Florence County[edit]
Forest County[edit]
Langlade County[edit]
Marinette County[edit]
Menominee County[edit]
Oconto County[edit]
Shawano County[edit]
Waupaca County[edit]
CESA 9[edit]
Langlade County[edit]
Lincoln County[edit]
Marathon County[edit]
Oneida County[edit]
Price County[edit]
Taylor County[edit]
Vilas County[edit]
CESA 10[edit]
Buffalo County[edit]
Chippewa County[edit]
Clark County[edit]
Eau Claire County[edit]
Marathon County[edit]
Rusk County[edit]
Taylor County[edit]
Trempealeau County[edit]
CESA 11[edit]
Barron County[edit]
Burnett County[edit]
Dunn County[edit]
Pepin County[edit]
Pierce County[edit]
Polk County[edit]
Saint Croix County[edit]
Washburn County[edit]
CESA 12[edit]
Ashland County[edit]
Bayfield County[edit]
Douglas County[edit]
Iron County[edit]
Price County[edit]
Sawyer County[edit]
Washburn County[edit]
External links[edit]
- List of school districts from the Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
- List of school districts from GreatSchools.net